Chevrolet Impala


Privacy Policy

At 22Workspace we welcome you and value your presence and trust you place in us. We are committed to respecting your privacy and management of any personally personal information that you may share with us during the course of your experience on the website. Therefore, our push is towards following the standards for secure transactions and protection of customer information privacy. Please go through the following information to learn about our privacy policies.

These privacy policies are subject to change at any time without notice. Therefore, we request you to please keep reviewing these policies periodically. By visiting 22Workspace you agree by the terms and conditions of its privacy policy, in case you disagree with the same, we would request you to please do not use or access 22Workspace.

Using the 22Workspace website would mean your consent to the use and disclosure of your personal information by this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is also part of the Terms of Use.


Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you visit the 22Workspace website, your personal information gets collected and stored, which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to give you an experience that is customised, safe, efficient and smooth. This helps us in providing services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize your experience while you are at the 22Workspace website. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the Website without sharing your personal information. Once you give us your personal information, you will not be an anonymous user to us.

  • While collecting information, wherever possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You are provided with the option to provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the 22Workspace. Some information is automatically tracked and certain information about you is collated on the basis of how you behave and react on 22Workspace website.
  • This information is used for internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the 22Workspace to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie".

  • Making your life easier: Cookies are used to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the 22Workspace and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.
  • If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.
  • If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or 22Workspace, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.
  • Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the 22Workspace that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.
  • If you choose to buy on the 22Workspace, we collect information about your buying behaviour.
  • If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit and debit card number and a credit and debit card expiration date and/or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

We collect personally identifiable information like email address, name, phone number, credit card, debit card or other payment instrument details and so on. While you can browse some sections of 22Workspace without being a registered member, certain activities (such as renting a space) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.


Use of Demographic (location)/Profile Data /Personal Information

We use personal information to provide the services requested by you. We use your personal information to market to you and we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such services. We use your personal information for the following:

  • To resolve disputes;
  • Troubleshoot problems;
  • Help promote a safe service;
  • Collect money;
  • Measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform about your online and offline offers, products, services, and updates;
  • Customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity;
  • Enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on 22Workspace.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer 22Workspace. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

Notifications: You may set notifications if you receive a cookie, or choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, it will forget your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site. In that case you need to re-enter your user ID and password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts. It can correlate relate or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you openly opt-in.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share /sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity if we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by any business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. In case of a merger we will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Your Consent

By using the 22Workspace.com we have your consent to the collection and use of the information that you have disclosed on the 22Workspace in accordance with the Privacy Policy.

In case of any change in privacy policy, we will post the changes on this page so that you are updated and always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Information security

  • We take timely and suitable security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.
  • In order to protect your information we restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Information security

As per the Information Technology Act 2000 and rules, one can reach out to the Grievance Officer.



Happy Clients

What Our Clients Say

We collect reviews from our customers so you can get an honest opinion of what an apartment is really like!



Our Esteemed Clients